Selecciona Edición
Conéctate
Selecciona Edición
Tamaño letra

Atletismo

Final

Posición Participante Marca
1 David Rudisha David Rudisha 1:42.15
2 Taoufik Makhloufi Taoufik Makhloufi 1:42.61
3 Clayton Murphy Clayton Murphy 1:42.93
4 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse Pierre-Ambroise Bosse 1:43.41
5 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich 1:43.55
6 Marcin Lewandowski Marcin Lewandowski 1:44.20
7 Alfred Kipketer Alfred Kipketer 1:46.02
8 Boris Berian Boris Berian 1:46.15
Serie 1 16 de Agosto 03:25

Semifinal

Posición Participante Marca
1 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse Pierre-Ambroise Bosse 1:43.85 Q
2 Taoufik Makhloufi Taoufik Makhloufi 1:43.85 Q
3 Marcin Lewandowski Marcin Lewandowski 1:44.56 q
4 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich 1:44.65 q
5 Mostafa Smaili Mostafa Smaili 1:45.78
6 Kleberson Davide Kleberson Davide 1:46.19
7 Andres Arroyo Andres Arroyo 1:46.74
8 Michael Rimmer Michael Rimmer 1:46.80
Serie 1 14 de Agosto 03:05
Posición Participante Marca
1 Alfred Kipketer Alfred Kipketer 1:44.38 Q
2 Boris Berian Boris Berian 1:44.56 Q
3 Yassine Hethat Yassine Hethat 1:44.81
4 Amel Tuka Amel Tuka 1:45.24
5 Rynardt van Rensburg Rynardt van Rensburg 1:45.33
6 Brandon McBride Brandon McBride 1:45.41
7 Andreas Bube Andreas Bube 1:45.87
8 Mohammed Aman Mohammed Aman 1:46.14
Serie 2 14 de Agosto 03:05
Posición Participante Marca
1 David Rudisha David Rudisha 1:43.88 Q
2 Clayton Murphy Clayton Murphy 1:44.30 Q
3 Adam Kszczot Adam Kszczot 1:44.70
4 Ayanleh Souleiman Ayanleh Souleiman 1:45.19
5 Mark English Mark English 1:45.93
6 Giordano Benedetti Giordano Benedetti 1:46.41
7 Amine Belferar Amine Belferar 1:46.55
8 Hamada Mohamed Hamada Mohamed 1:48.17
Serie 3 14 de Agosto 03:05

1ª Ronda

Posición Participante Marca
1 Ayanleh Souleiman Ayanleh Souleiman 1:45.48 Q
2 Amel Tuka Amel Tuka 1:45.72 Q
3 Boris Berian Boris Berian 1:45.87 Q
4 Kleberson Davide Kleberson Davide 1:46.14
5 Abraham Kipchirchir Rotich Abraham Kipchirchir Rotich 1:46.80
6 Zan Rudolf Zan Rudolf 1:46.93
7 Antoine Gakeme Antoine Gakeme 1:47.46
8 Musa Hajdari Musa Hajdari 1:48.41
Serie 1 12 de Agosto 15:10
Posición Participante Marca
1 Adam Kszczot Adam Kszczot 1:45.83 Q
2 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich 1:46.00 Q
3 Andres Arroyo Andres Arroyo 1:46.17 Q
4 Hamada Mohamed Hamada Mohamed 1:46.65
5 Rafith Rodriguez Rafith Rodriguez 1:46.65
6 Boitumelo Masilo Boitumelo Masilo 1:48.48
7 Luke Mathews Luke Mathews 1:50.17
8 Brice Etes Brice Etes 1:50.40
Serie 2 12 de Agosto 15:10
Posición Participante Marca
1 David Rudisha David Rudisha 1:45.09 Q
2 Rynardt van Rensburg Rynardt van Rensburg 1:45.67 Q
3 Michael Rimmer Michael Rimmer 1:45.99 Q
4 Clayton Murphy Clayton Murphy 1:46.18
5 Jinson Johnson Jinson Johnson 1:47.27
6 Anthony Romaniw Anthony Romaniw 1:47.59
7 Lutimar Paes Lutimar Paes 1:48.38
8 Benjamin Enzema Benjamin Enzema 1:52.14
9 Alex Beddoes Alex Beddoes 1:52.76
Serie 3 12 de Agosto 15:10
Posición Participante Marca
1 Alfred Kipketer Alfred Kipketer 1:46.61 Q
2 Andreas Bube Andreas Bube 1:46.67 Q
3 Yassine Hethat Yassine Hethat 1:46.81 Q
4 Alvaro de Arriba Alvaro de Arriba 1:46.86
5 Wesley Vazquez Wesley Vazquez 1:46.96
6 Charles Jock Charles Jock 1:47.06
7 Elliot Giles Elliot Giles 1:47.88
8 Yiech Pur Biel Yiech Pur Biel 1:54.67
9 Joshua Ilustre Joshua Ilustre 1:58.85
Serie 4 12 de Agosto 15:10
Posición Participante Marca
1 Taoufik Makhloufi Taoufik Makhloufi 1:49.17 Q
2 Mostafa Smaili Mostafa Smaili 1:49.29 Q
3 Giordano Benedetti Giordano Benedetti 1:49.40 Q
4 Sho Kawamoto Sho Kawamoto 1:49.41
5 Jacob Rozani Jacob Rozani 1:49.79
6 Jozef Repcik Jozef Repcik 1:49.95
7 Nijel Amos Nijel Amos 1:50.46
8 Kevin Lopez Kevin Lopez 1:53.41
Serie 5 12 de Agosto 15:10
Posición Participante Marca
1 Brandon McBride Brandon McBride 1:45.99 Q
2 Marcin Lewandowski Marcin Lewandowski 1:46.35 Q
3 Mark English Mark English 1:46.40 Q
4 Jeffrey Riseley Jeffrey Riseley 1:46.93
5 Abubaker Haydar Abdalla Abubaker Haydar Abdalla 1:47.81
6 Pol Moya Pol Moya 1:48.88
7 Alex Amankwah Alex Amankwah 1:50.33
8 Abdelati El Guesse Abdelati El Guesse DNF
Serie 6 12 de Agosto 15:10
Posición Participante Marca
1 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse Pierre-Ambroise Bosse 1:48.12 Q
2 Mohammed Aman Mohammed Aman 1:48.33 Q
3 Amine Belferar Amine Belferar 1:48.40 Q
4 Daniel Andujar Daniel Andujar 1:48.50
5 Charles Grethen Charles Grethen 1:48.93
6 Peter Bol Peter Bol 1:49.36
7 Francky Mbotto Francky Mbotto 1:52.97
8 Musaeb Abdulrahman Balla Musaeb Abdulrahman Balla DNS
Serie 7 12 de Agosto 15:10